Last night,Family Pg Hj Ismail telah mengadakan upacara Doa Selamat/Kesyukuran..
This is for the purpose of kejadian kecurian last month,Batrisyia & Darwish and pekerjaan baru Izad..Its only amongst close families..So around 50 guests arrived..Lots of food and leftovers..All dishes were cooked by members of family..No catering this time cos tak ramai family yang dijemput..Tapi biasalha when masak sendiri ani,dapur jadi macam kapal pacah..hehe
The menu for last nite include:
The dessert includes:
Bingka kacang merah
Bingka susu
Kuih Tungkol/Bungkol
Kek Marble
Kek Hitam Manis
Buah orange and tembikai(sikui)
Fruit Cocktail
Puding Roti Marie

Bingka kacang merah
Bingka susu
Kuih Tungkol/Bungkol
Kek Marble
Kek Hitam Manis
Buah orange and tembikai(sikui)
Fruit Cocktail
Puding Roti Marie
Puding Roti Marie is the most popular..Jadi rebutan..Tu lah yang 1st menu yang diserang hendap..hehehe...Ni lah my speciality at the moment..Tq for the tips,Yah..Its still the marvellous menu i have ever tried..But it really cost quite a lot..For a large tray,i need to buy around 7 tins of Nestle Cream..MAhal kali ah that cream..tapi puas ati cos licin and not a single drop left afterwards..
Lets share the menu here..Those with small kids,you can make this for them..reduce the amount of sweetened condensed milk..
I bet you,if u make this pudding,gerenti tak kan ada left overs..Make sure u left some for urself..hehe
- Roti marie di susun kedalm bekas..Susun into 2 layers..
- campur susu cream nestle with susu manis(2 tin nestle cream to 1/2 tin kecil susu manis)
- Tabur di atas susunan roti marie.Make sure roti marie tu fully immersed with the mixture os nestle cream + susu manis
- Hias dengan slices of peach(yg dalam tin)
- Simpan didalam fridge at least 6 hours before eating.
I bet you,if u make this pudding,gerenti tak kan ada left overs..Make sure u left some for urself..hehe
This entry was posted
on Saturday, April 11, 2009
and is filed under
celebration,
family,
food
.
You can leave a response
and follow any responses to this entry through the
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
.



sdp nyerrr... meh kirim sikit.. heheheh...
puding roti marie? nyum nyum.. mesti enak kan... nnt nk try buat gak lah..
mesti try..i bet ur famili will like it..make it sweet..chances of kencing manis is high..hehehe
Noy... nanti nak cuba ler...Tengok dah selera je nie...