NyIzd lil heroes

Rezeki Tak Kemana

Posted by: NyIzd in

Since i have to visit my students yang placement di KB,i stayed at my parents' place..Around 6am, my auntie yg stay wif us, woke us up..'Ada pencuri!.Bangunkan Izad..Pencuri ada masih di umah sebalah!'

Izad lompat dari katil and keluarkan sofball bat besi from the car.. babah bawa parang..there was dis rush and fear dalam rumah..Takut jua if anything happen to my two favourite men..Tapi Tawakal saja..

Dlm rumah ni,hiasan ayat-ayat Quran dah diturunkan dari dinding.I dont know how much it cost but seems valuable to the burglars.Tapi yang buat kami kan pengsan is the TV is gone..along with the speakers..LCD Tv yang babah beli in July..Click here to Recap previous entry on the TV

Tpn police and 1/2 hour dorang dah dtg..Babah was so very very frustrated. after investigation,kami requested the police to have a look at the vacant neighbour's house..My maid saw the thieves ran thru that area.

Alhamdullillah,all the items except for mama's bag yg she left kat living room,was left at the back of the house..I will post the pics soon.So good thing that memang udah rezeki kami..Barang tu nda sampat di bawa lari...

However ada few issues yang menghairankan:

  1. No sign of entry or break in..
  2. Keys of house left dangling di luar pintu umah
  3. Pintu dikunci dari luar by the burglars
  4. Mencuri kul 5am..that's quite late
  5. My mum's maid woke up around 5am and saw the burglar in the living room..SHE DIDNT WOKE US UP COS IA FIKIR ITS THE TV REPAIRMAN...paloi pakah orang kan datang kul 5am..
  6. Instead of panicking,my mum's maid MANDI after she saw the man..TOOK HER TIME MANDI!!Bahlol tah banar!

This entry was posted on Monday, March 16, 2009 and is filed under . You can leave a response and follow any responses to this entry through the Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom) .

9 Comments

seems like the maid, have something to do with it... i dont know, just my hunch...

ntah lah...just cant belive that cos lma dah wif the maid...trust or not to trust

ke kena pukau maid tu..?? biar btl.. jam 5am ade org repair tv.. stupid or what?

the stupidest of stupid/....

sah kena pukau,,maid blur kot.,,or???

Agaknyer kat tempat ur maid tu ade repairman datang pepagi buta kot???
hehehhehe..

but...
kalo kita..
rasa cam nak sangka buruk juga la pada maid tu...
hmm..nak kata kene pukau..dia boleh pulak mandi manda...

hmm...kene siasat nih..

Alhamdulillah seme selamat..
yang penting, NYAWA seme..
kalo di kg kita,
dah dapat harta, nyawa pun dia tibai gak..huhuhuhuhu

haha.. ur maid leh ganti mr bean laa.. suruh dia wat show kt tv sure lawak noy.. anyway.. syukur u all ok.. barang2 pn dh dpt balik.. tapi mesti trauma kan

I know it's scary.

I don't live that far away from your place in KB. My house got broken into last October. Again, same strange thing happened. No signs of break in except some windows were unlocked.

They didn't take anything, just my mom's car. And funny thing, they removed everything from my mom's car (child's car seat, and cool box) and even kind enough to close the gate!!! The car alarm didn't set off, why? They got the keys from my room!!!

sani,urs lagi tia hebat..masuk bilik ani wah,,atu tantu ada insider tu eh..

adda,best comedian of the year kot..

kesah,alhamdulillah..semu selamat..terfikir gak if sumthing bad happen to darwish..NAUZUBILLAH..

Zieha,pukau ker?siap boleh mandi lak..

Post a Comment