NyIzd lil heroes

Darkest Closet Is What I Need

Posted by: NyIzd in

Cudnt sleep much last nite..Hati ni masih terasa deeply aching..I do still feel awful, but better dari kelmarin. You all have been very supportive.And those concerns really touched me.But i guess.everyone has a bad day, i have a bad week..though it seems weeks already.Tak sakit,Tak marah...just sedih terangat sangat..Im a kind of person yg negative,pessimist and look down on myself..I always feel im full of incapibility..But 33 tahun dah i live with this and basically im used to it..But this time,i have fallen deep into my own negative thoughts..

I wished i cud just be alone now..Away from listening to the success of others and the beautiful life that they are having..Put me in a dark closet and let me contemplate.Its not easy to just walk on with straight shoulders now..Its easier said than done..How I wish i can cry but this tears just cant flow..A good cry is what i need..

This entry was posted on Friday, March 27, 2009 and is filed under . You can leave a response and follow any responses to this entry through the Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom) .

6 Comments

kesian noy, harap bersabar ye noy.. dugaan hidup nih kena hadapi dgn tabah.. mmg saya dulu pn penah diuji teruk gak.. tp cuba lalui minute by minute, hour by hour.. day by day.. one at a time.. jgn fikir byk2.. u r a good mother to darwisy and a good wife to hubby. thats enuff.. kerjaya n etc tuh kalau kurang berjaya kali nih, beribu2 kali lagi ada peluang lain.. dont give up.. itu je la pesanan x seberapa nk bgtau noy.. u r created great by allah..

Dun giveup my fren..banyakkan bersabar, pasti ade hikmahnya..

Kami sentiasa ada untukmu..

ntah lah adda & adura..im trying not to think bout it and not show it...tapi hati ni masih aching badly..nak isolate diri ni dari org ramai dulu..

It never hurt to cry it out most of the time... On your own, that is...

hip hip hooray...

That's all about Allah Plan...
Be strong... :)


HUGGSSS YOU!!!

tq all..taking bthings 1 day at a time..masih tak dapat avoid feeling sad and down..maybe few more days..

Post a Comment