Last Friday,me and hubby spent the morning to pack my stuffs in the office(Hari Jumaat cuti awam di Brunei.We worked full day on Saturday).
I have been using this office for 3 years now..If im not mistaken.I really will be missing my office bcos currently i have this office all for myself...
In the new office,i be sharing it with 2 other lecturers..There goes my privacy.
Anyway,took few pics of my office..For the sake of reminiscence
This is the general view of my office.Siap ada sofa.Sofa ni i bought from a fren for only $50..Since the new office cant accomodate too many items,i'll be giving this sofa away to a fren..
This is 1 of 2 mini posters yang melekat di office.
U can see it on the first pic above..
It says ' Where is my hug from you today?'
Cute kan...
This poster says 'Beauty is in the eye of the beholder'..
Mini poster ni uplift my spirit to work..
Bagi semangat keja sikit..
In the new office,i be sharing it with 2 other lecturers..There goes my privacy.
Anyway,took few pics of my office..For the sake of reminiscence
U can see it on the first pic above..
It says ' Where is my hug from you today?'
Cute kan...
Mini poster ni uplift my spirit to work..
Bagi semangat keja sikit..
Kantoi arr...Tgh chat ngan Connie...huhu
I love making my office homely..
Sayang gak nak tinggalkan office ni..Dah cantik cat and pasang border..

This entry was posted
on Sunday, May 03, 2009
and is filed under
Career
.
You can leave a response
and follow any responses to this entry through the
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
.




salam Noy,
wah, kemas & macam kat rumah jer ofiice Noy... hahahh, office kakyong dulu, heheh, mcm tempat kucing beranak... so Noy ni lecturer lah yer.. nak tanya, u all kat Brunei kalo rumah beli sendiri @ menyewa.. I just wonder negeri kecik cam Brunei ade le new housing area being develop?!!
kakyong,a'ah..umah mcm umah tapi xder ler homely sgt like fridge and all..but i paint and make it as comnfy as possible..
Waktu ni noy tinggal umah sewa kerajaan..Im only paying $13/month for a $3,300 per month aprtment.
Di brunei mmg ada skim kurnia rumah or tanah.this takes few years for approval..ada yang sampai 10 years.U only have to pay around perhaps $200 per month to the Government .for pegawai,usually granted tanah and u can build ur own house
Click below to view my post on the current national housing system in brunei
http://yoursabadi.blogspot.com/2008/04/new-national-housing-in-brunei.html