NyIzd lil heroes

Bday Isya - Part 1

Posted by: NyIzd in

Ni some of the pics that i have in my hf..and some an email from my cuz..Need to get some more pics of Darwish from my aunti..she took lots of pics..
So will be updating of Darwish in his suit soon..


The pics above are quite blur..so cant really see him in this suit..
Darwish makan apa tu?macam bulat and nyaman(sedap) ja..is that GULA??

Ni sapa punya kraja pakaikan tie kat Darwish,The Tuk Penghulu?The tie is too big for him so gonna put it aside for his bday in June..

Darwish cant leave without his bottle.Darwish tak pakai pacifier(puting nyo nyot tu)..Nak avoid development of gigi/mulut tompel..Tapi he goes for bottles to suckle..I did buy a pacifier to see if he wants it,but he threw it away..Ur such Good Mama Boy,Darling..
.

Ni adik mama Noy..My 'Che Girl"...Ni lah tailor(bidan) terjun utk suit Darwihs..Tq lah..Nak antar kadai LINGKA(Ka..LinG),takut rosak lak baju Darwish.So dengan suara penuh sayu dan sopan santun,Noy pujuk punya pujuk my aunti ni to sew seluar Darwish..tak sampai 30 minit dah siap..Tq,che gal..Muahzzz dari Darwish..


Ni just to add up..pics Darwish last few days...Darwish and his new Giant Pyjas costing only $7/piece..He looks so 'mature' in it..Macam bukan budak 1year 10 months,kan..Yang tengah peluk Darwish tu is my maid,Bibik Winarsih..

People(especially my MIL) mention dat jangan terlampau biarkan our child with maid.Takut nanti our child doesnt favour us..WRONG!! Walaupun Darwish spent most time with Bibik,kalau Noy and Izad balik keja,he will run to me/us and hug me/us..Taknak lah Darwish ngan Bibik if we are around.Darwish ni nampak jer serious but manja sangat..and he loves di peluk especially waktu tido and waktu ada iklan kat TV.

This entry was posted on Monday, May 04, 2009 and is filed under . You can leave a response and follow any responses to this entry through the Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom) .

7 Comments

OMG..darwish look sooooo gorgeuos..i likeee..sgt hensem la...

suziey...tq..tapi tak puas ati ni sal pics tu blur..nanti nak minta pics from others..hopefully ada yang better shots

ala comeynye darwish!
seb baik ada taylor bidan terjun ek!

my son pun spend most of his time wif maid but i guess dia leh differentiate mana maid mana mummy dia..woohoo but quite worry sbb my maid abis kontrak end of july..hadoyaiii

mummyaeesh,
my maid habis contract in september..she's quite reliable tapi she has to go to take k of her son..susah nak dpt gud help sekrg ni,kan..

Noy..

Darwishku sangat2 gojes okeh..spoil plak duk minum susu botol..ekeke. Pepon, tetap meletopp! Cayalah..badan tegap, cantik terletak ler kot tuh..:D

wah macho nyer Darwish pakai tie...leh wat menantu ni....

fara,cantik terlekat tu aper?anyway,mmg meletop...

mama aqish,tq..isi lah borang to book..hehe

Post a Comment