NyIzd lil heroes

Emmm....Wangi ~~

Posted by: NyIzd in ,



Waktu lunch tadi,i went to buy myself a perfume..Aperla bangang beli post-Raya..

I was getting bored with the current perfume that i got.Lagipun,the 1 i have dah tinggal 1/4
lagi
(ALASAN!!ALASAN!!..hehe)



I bought Christian Dior Forever and Ever kat SOGO last July..Cost me RM$250 kot..

It only comes in a 50 mls bottle..Simple jer design the bottle and the box(which i dont really care cos im a kind of person who throw away the boxes straightaway and give the empty bottles to those who likes to keep it..)

Since 2007,I have yearned for this perfume.Now dah beli, I Love it too much that its 1/4 left..Tak sampai 3 bulan pun...

Its one of the most romantic and quite an outstanding floral scent.But yg buat me frustrated and upset is its a limited edition perfume.. sold in Malaysia jer.





This is my current scent..DKNY SUMMER...Its in a 100ml Eau De Toilette costing me B$104..Quite reasonable for a 100 mls perfume..

This is the kind of love-at-first-smell perfume..sekali cium and testing jer, i was confident to buy it..di tambah lagi dengan harganya yg quite reasonable since its comes in a 100mls portion..

I have always love scent which is fresh and uplifting, a lil citrus and green tea- alike smell...Most DKNY has this kind of smell..DKNY Delicious pun ader yg baru..Fresh Blossom if im not mistaken..Tadi dah try but i still love DKNY SUMMER ni...It has been 3 hours now since i sprayed tadi,and the scent is still with me at least few hours more..



TIPS: If nak beli perfume,its better u sprayed some on ur wrist and let it linger for 30minutes or more..Different person/skin have different scent.So wen u use the perfume will be different if i use the perfume..So jalan2 dulu, then if it still smells nice,u can buy..

Another tip on buying perfume is dat u review when the perfume is intended for..Some perfume are intended for night time only,so it wont smell nice kalau dipakai waktu siang..

Some perfume are also intended utk musim winter..definitely a no-no for us yg bercuaca sentiasa panas..Find a perfume yang intended for summer..it will smells better for our weather though usually scent yang utk summer ni tak berapa last sangat cos its a refreshing type of smell and it is usually Eau De Toilette..

Perfume yg Eau De Perfume last much longer than Eau De Toilette...Tapi its usually expensive la and comes only in smaller volumes ie 50mls..Tu yang doubtful tu..

This entry was posted on Monday, October 05, 2009 and is filed under , . You can leave a response and follow any responses to this entry through the Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom) .

3 Comments

good tips.. however, my fav perfume is a vanilla flavor.. mmm.. sooo niceee...

anil...aáh..kkdg noy pun suka vanilla flavour..nice kalau pakai waktu nak gi jemputan...

Tq...but bole ker blog brunei masuk blog mesia...

Post a Comment