Tak lama lagi i'll be 34..still young...No worries..Not really bothered with the numbers..
Im more worried if i met those who are far older than me such as my teachers yang teach me waktu kat secondary dulu...
If i see them looking va-va-voom and far younger than me..
I have met a few who seem so and I felt so old,fat and fugly(F#@king Ugly)
Anyway, my birthday wish list are as below..Ni based on a tag dat i did last May..
Still valid yer my wishlist ni..
PS:This is especially dedicated to my hubby,Khairul Izad abdul Razak yang akan ku sayang selama2 nya...
(ayat bodek la ni...hehehe)
Well..Bday will be on the 29th November..
Definitely not asking or hoping for something over extraordinary..
Something yang realistic..Lets see..
so...On my 34th Birthday, I wish for...


Yet, if i dont have all of my wishes granted,dats ok..
As long as i have my family,happiness and good health..
(but,hubby..u kena usaha dulu to grant my wishes,k..hehehe)
updated :
wud also love to have a diamond bracelet..
i dont want those zirconia ones...want a real diamond bracelet..
*air liur melilih mode*
Im more worried if i met those who are far older than me such as my teachers yang teach me waktu kat secondary dulu...
If i see them looking va-va-voom and far younger than me..
I have met a few who seem so and I felt so old,fat and fugly(F#@king Ugly)
Anyway, my birthday wish list are as below..Ni based on a tag dat i did last May..
Still valid yer my wishlist ni..
PS:This is especially dedicated to my hubby,Khairul Izad abdul Razak yang akan ku sayang selama2 nya...
(ayat bodek la ni...hehehe)
Well..Bday will be on the 29th November..
Definitely not asking or hoping for something over extraordinary..
Something yang realistic..Lets see..
so...On my 34th Birthday, I wish for...

Travel..usually its KL..or Car trip to KK..
Anyway else can do, asalkan i can get away from daily scenes and routines

A night stay at Empire Hotel..
A bouquet of roses
OH PLEASE!NOT A SINGLE ROSE..ATU AKU PUN TERBALI

A good delicious western breakfast
(the nicest way to start a great new day)

The latest Guess bag..
No clutch bag for me,pls..
Liat lah saiz badan..hehe..
Big body means Big bag..

Perfume of my choice...
At least 2 bottles..

dinner with hubby..
sunset near the beach..lovely..

A nice bed for the bedroom..
Should be spacious for me,hubby and lil chubby Darwish
the slimmest Mac Laptop..
Saw it last few months..
It was my Love at first sight.
Cost nearly 4k..
Anyway else can do, asalkan i can get away from daily scenes and routines

A bouquet of roses OH PLEASE!NOT A SINGLE ROSE..ATU AKU PUN TERBALI
(the nicest way to start a great new day)

No clutch bag for me,pls..
Liat lah saiz badan..hehe..
Big body means Big bag..

At least 2 bottles..

sunset near the beach..lovely..

Should be spacious for me,hubby and lil chubby Darwish
the slimmest Mac Laptop..Saw it last few months..
It was my Love at first sight.
Cost nearly 4k..

As long as i have my family,happiness and good health..
(but,hubby..u kena usaha dulu to grant my wishes,k..hehehe)
updated :wud also love to have a diamond bracelet..
i dont want those zirconia ones...want a real diamond bracelet..
*air liur melilih mode*
This entry was posted
on Wednesday, October 21, 2009
and is filed under
celebration,
wishlist
.
You can leave a response
and follow any responses to this entry through the
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
.




Noy..don't bother about ur old k..anyway, wanna wish u hepi besday yer..:D
walaa..byknya wishlist yer...moga2 en hubby dpt penuhi k...:D
biar usia nampak tua.. tapi hati nampak mude... :D
gie..jgn wish dulu..still early...
Anil,true..true...
errrrr....
semua tu ker??
kena ker???
yang #2, #3, #4, #5 tu boleh kot...
yg #1...tgu cuti lahh
how bout 6,7,8,9,10 and yg bawah sekali tu...the list can be longer ni..hehehe
bertuahnya noy..izad dah sanggup teww nk hadiahkan..hehehe
for me ..apa ada pada usia..yang penting..happy:))
zieha...tu jani manis...tgk lah nanti...
noy, sapa kata noy look older.. last time we met, rasa cam sebaya ajer tau hehe.. anyway happy birthday noy, semoga dipanjangkan umur dan dimurahkan rezki.. may all ur wish come true..
and i pray ur father will be well soon