I dont know if i have mentioned dis but since last Saturday,im bibik-less..Bibik abis contract and kena antar dier balik for 1 mth before she cud come back to work wif us..Ramai yang tanya why dont i just extend her visa for 3 months or at least after raya..Well,i think i have to considerate..Last 2 years,dier sanggup dtg waktu bulan posa to work wif me..Its not easy to get a maid bulan posa last 2 years (or even any other time during posa),but i got her..She left her kid to come and work in Brunei(tak pernah ni kerja luar negeri),and im quite amazed wif dat..
Anyway,its been 6 days since she's not around..Im on leave for 3 weeks while hubby will be on the 2nd week of raya..So,raya dis year will be a bit different..Its perhaps nothing for most of uols,but since Darwish umor 3bulan,mmg bibik lah yg byk jaga Darwish..So im VERY DEPENDENT on bibik...
Bibik will be gone till the 1st October..I bet she's enjoying her time back home..Timing mmg salah.Cos this year Darwish is enjoying exploring his environment..So,Raya will be spent kat umah jer kot..Tak dapat lah nak jenjalan umah kawan..
Well,Insya Allah,there's Raya again next year,so i really dont want to cry or be angry bout not able to celebrate with a blast this year...I can still spent Raya next year kan...Tapi will be a bit different cos next year weols beraya kat Negeri Sembilan..
PS to hubby: next year beraya sehari saja di sana,k.Raya ke-dua kitani balik...Buleh kan..kan...
Today is Day 6 of bibik-less..It was really difficult on the first few days..Very very THE hectic..Darwish ni mcm tak tau nak penat...Kena jaga or not abis bende pecah..And im staying umah my parents for a while which make things worst cos they keep comparing my way n bibik's way of caring for Darwish..
Its really tough for me cos i dont get the help from my hubby..I need his help more now than ever..But Izad kena keja cos he dont have much leave left..
So many things happened and make me frustrated..Its so tiring trying my best to make thing work in caring for Darwish...And my apartment lagi banjir..Gosh..really not a good week..
But i believe, as days goes by,things will be better..Ni pun im getting to know more of my son..Ada hikmah gak sebalik ni..Tapi kena byk sabar..
Im really saluting to full-time housewife and bibiks out there..Mmg keja korang lebih mencabar dari mana2 keja pun yg aku tau..SALUTE!!
Anyway,its been 6 days since she's not around..Im on leave for 3 weeks while hubby will be on the 2nd week of raya..So,raya dis year will be a bit different..Its perhaps nothing for most of uols,but since Darwish umor 3bulan,mmg bibik lah yg byk jaga Darwish..So im VERY DEPENDENT on bibik...
Bibik will be gone till the 1st October..I bet she's enjoying her time back home..Timing mmg salah.Cos this year Darwish is enjoying exploring his environment..So,Raya will be spent kat umah jer kot..Tak dapat lah nak jenjalan umah kawan..
Well,Insya Allah,there's Raya again next year,so i really dont want to cry or be angry bout not able to celebrate with a blast this year...I can still spent Raya next year kan...Tapi will be a bit different cos next year weols beraya kat Negeri Sembilan..
PS to hubby: next year beraya sehari saja di sana,k.Raya ke-dua kitani balik...Buleh kan..kan...
Today is Day 6 of bibik-less..It was really difficult on the first few days..Very very THE hectic..Darwish ni mcm tak tau nak penat...Kena jaga or not abis bende pecah..And im staying umah my parents for a while which make things worst cos they keep comparing my way n bibik's way of caring for Darwish..
Its really tough for me cos i dont get the help from my hubby..I need his help more now than ever..But Izad kena keja cos he dont have much leave left..
So many things happened and make me frustrated..Its so tiring trying my best to make thing work in caring for Darwish...And my apartment lagi banjir..Gosh..really not a good week..
But i believe, as days goes by,things will be better..Ni pun im getting to know more of my son..Ada hikmah gak sebalik ni..Tapi kena byk sabar..
Im really saluting to full-time housewife and bibiks out there..Mmg keja korang lebih mencabar dari mana2 keja pun yg aku tau..SALUTE!!
This entry was posted
on Thursday, September 10, 2009
and is filed under
stress
.
You can leave a response
and follow any responses to this entry through the
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
.



untung noy dpt bibik yg ok.. tak per ar.. mmg ada hikmahnye tuh.. mmg susah kalau dh biasa ada bibik tetiba bibik less lak.. mmg xbiasa n kelam kabut.. masa ni lah boleh tgk kite laki bini camne leh kerjasama.. mencabar sungguh kan.. anyhow, kena byk2 sabar tau.. tak semestinya xde bibik xleh raya.. boleh ajer.. jgn sedey2 ok..think positive!!
thanks Adda..tu la kan...akibat terlampau dependent kat bibik,nak tido kan darwish pun punya lah lambat..ni Darwish lak kalau nmpak noy,asyik nak bawak main jer.,..tak nak tido..terpaksa cari tactic lain to make him sleep..
dugaan bulan pose ni...sian my cute lil hero yang handsome tu...raya ni datang KL tak??
mama aqish,last yr dah balik umah MIL..next year insya allah
Noy,
Insya ALlah.. ini lah ruang masa utk Noy lebih dekat dgn Darwish,,..
memang letih melayan kerenah anak2.. x kira lah nak layan seorang, 2 ,3 atau lebih.. semua nya perlukan kesabaran & kaedah tersendiri...
MMg betul,k.yong...noy semakin rapat ngan darwish...byk gak perangai darwish yg noy tak tau..only thru this noy tau