Kelmarin petang, after work, me and hubby bawa Darwish ke Pantai Serasa di Muara..Just for him to let off the team..Mesti boring for him berkurung kat apartment tu..So we travel all the way to Muara for a bit of playing and running around..Kami 1 famili needs to burn some of those extra thick fat..hehehe..Sengaja tak bawak bibik..biar me and hubby jer yg berlari2 anak mengejar my lil hero..(well, i was thinking dat it wud be him who will do the chasing after..cos i got a very good excuse not to run...hehehe)
Sampai jer to the beach, punya lah me n hubby frust cos darwihs tak nak turun..Ntah kenapa lah darwish sekarang ni tak minat ke pantai..Jangan kan ke pantai, nak main playground pun tak nak..Jeling sebelah mata jer...Maybe some parents wud feel happy dat their kids are not keen to playing..But i just dont like dat.. I want darwish to love playing with the sand and water at the beach...I want him to laugh and be happy playing with slides and swings...

Ni bukan pertama kali,everytime sampai jer ke pantai, he'll rather stay in the car..watch his Hi 5..And of cos he wont let me out..He dont mind his babah to leave him but he wont let me out of the car..Mengamuk lah tu if we insist..Tu yang malas tu..wats the point bringing him to a place that he doesnt seem to like nor enjoy..I dont think he hates water cos he loves playing in the swimming pool...
So wat can i do??..I love for him to be outdoors especially the beach..But he just not into it..
Darwish....napa ni??
I know i shudnt be too worried cos every child has his/her own likings and play...But, doesnt all children love playground??
This entry was posted
on Tuesday, May 11, 2010
and is filed under
darwish,
stress
.
You can leave a response
and follow any responses to this entry through the
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
.



salam noy, kalau syafi kan.. mmg pantang nampak playgroung. sgt suka main. tp kalau ada geng (kawan) lagi la dia suka.
darwish maybe nak ada kawan bermain kot. kalau sorang2 dia tak rasa hepi nak main. mungkin kena kurangkan tgk tv.. kalau suka mewarna or melukis ajak dia melukis n mewarna sekali sekala..
thats my opinion la. btw, tepek la pic terbaru noy preggy ni. perut dh nampak x?
i tak tau lah adda...dulu mmg darwish suka but not now..but he love menulis..and darwish ni bukan suka tgk Tv sgt...tak minat cartoon.dier suka iklan,thou..