NyIzd lil heroes

Get-Away!Pronto!

Posted by: NyIzd in


this few days, i feel like going away somewhere...Just feel so bored and restless..Im a kind of person who love air flights..And i need dat..I just want to be away from routines and daily tasks..

Im not saying that im bored of my life, but its just that i just need some change..It doesnt mean i just so fed up wif how things are..i just need OUT for a while...

With the Mini Noy on the process,i know i need to travel before my pregnancy reach 7th month.Dat means before July..So hoping to travel within this few weeks..

So perhaps will just go for a day trip to KK(sabah) soon..Maybe next week..But sanggup ker nak jalan2..I get tired easily and takut nanti hubby sengal of my request to rest frequently..Tu yang aku fikirkan at this time..




Tapi entah lah...betul ker aku nak travel?nak kata shopping, im in no mood for that..I prefer isolate di umah jer..Nak grocery shopping pun malas, apatah lagi nak shopping sakan..

I think im in the disturbed emotional phase kot..I get annoyed easily...kekadang tu merajuk tak tentu pasal..Mudah fikir yang bukan2x.. I am quite disturbed at the moment until wateva my hubby said, will deeply affect me..

For instance, semlm he mentioned dat he was bored duduk kat umah and doing nothing..So he did bring me out but i was too lazy to dress up and get ready..But guess wat the word 'boredom' makes me feel..I ASSUMED THAT HE WAS BORED WITH ME AND THE MARRIAGE..tak ke bodoh tu...It was totally irrational..Tak kena langsung..But honestly, that was wat i was thinking all nite long...Just becos the word 'BORING' keluar dari mulut my hubby..

Arrgghh...wats wrong wif me??Shud i just blame this on my hormones???

This entry was posted on Wednesday, May 12, 2010 and is filed under . You can leave a response and follow any responses to this entry through the Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom) .

7 Comments

huhu..elokla noy g bercuti..smpai cenggitu skali pk..hehe..padahal ur hubby xde intention pn nk kata camtu..hehe besela simptom ibu mengandung..cpt touching n sensitive:D

nk g kk ek..best tu..kita pn nk g KK ujung bln june:)

suziey,tu lah kan...ting tong ting tong dah otak ni...

kena sabar byk2 both u n izad. mmg pregnant woman hormone tgh ding dong.. apakata u ol just gi somewhere kt sabah yg best tu (sori tak ingat nama). tempat yg cantik, udara yg segar n t enang jer.. just relax xyah jenjalan sgt pun

This comment has been removed by the author.

tu yg noy gtau izad...noy nak tukar environment...rehat2...tido hotel....makan something new..tapi xnak shopping and jenjalan jauh sgt...tak larat

can i bring my crawler as well on the trip ?
ehehehehe

of cos....so cana?jadi??

Post a Comment