NyIzd lil heroes

Cravings part 3

Posted by: NyIzd in ,



Alhamdulillah,my pregnancy is now on the 5th months.My sickness is getting better and my appetite is back on track..Semua bejalan lancar and everything seem well..Darwish pun sekarang ni dah start bercakap walaupun baru beberapa patah..Dat is enuf for me to know dat he's progressing walaupun a lil slow compared to others..


As like any other pregnant woman,there are foods and things that i just can tolerate..baru tgk,dah nak muntah..


For the past 4 months, i just cant tolerate chicken..This is definitely different compared to waktu mengandungkan darwish dulu..When i was pregnant wif darwish, I can just eat anything..takde baus/mual..








MAKANAN 2 NI LAH YANG I JUST CANT TOLERATE..I JUST GET SICK,MUAL,PENING AND SAKIT HATI KALAU ADA BENDE NI DEPAN MUKA I..I KNOW TAKLEH CAKAP CAMTU KAT REZEKI BUT I JUST CANT TAKE IT..NASI AYAM AND NASI AYAM PENYET..ARRGGHHHH...

MAKIN BESAR ISI AYAM TU, MAKIN GELI LAH TENGKUK NI...

But i do miss chicken...i miss KFC and all..ada masa craving nak makan ayam, so i have to go with chicken meal that doesnt look like chicken eg burger..tu pun kena tengok dulu..If i cud taste the chicken,gerenti sumbat je ke mulut hubby...biar hubby jer yang habiskan



Tapi, yang dangerous, thou i just dont like chicken (FOR NOW..AMIN...) I love lamb..Grilled lamb especially..I especially love lamb shoulder cos its not too meaty..But i prefer Australian lamb as it taste much better than the local lamb.Kalau local lamb tu rasa lain sikit..ader hanyir..


And i also love dis...DONER KEBAB...as in LAMB DONER KEBAB..nak mkn tiap hari pun sanggup..Apakan daya its a lil expensive.. 1 doner = Bnd$4.50..so kena tahan nafsu sikit..



This entry was posted on Tuesday, April 27, 2010 and is filed under , . You can leave a response and follow any responses to this entry through the Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom) .

0 Comments

Post a Comment