NyIzd lil heroes

The Candy to My Eye

Posted by: NyIzd in , , ,

I dont know why,but recently things has been quite hectic..I have been disturbed emotionally and physically..At most times, i felt so tired and fed up with all the unnecessary shitty issues..I just dont like it..Perhaps its the hormonal overload due to my pregnancy or its just one of those days when things just dont get settled as i wish it cud be...

Good thing Darwish and my only niece ie Nur Batrisyia ada...Ni lah yg boleh menyejukkan hati and make me smile..Im in happy land for few hours everytime im wif him..The candy to my eye,a lovely sight for sore eyes, the cure of my agony & heartache and the warm hug to snuggle...

Terima kasih Allah kerana memberi ku nikmat sebegini rupa...Nikmat ini lah yang membuat ku lebih tabah dan sabar dalam ku menempuhi cabaran2 yang ada...Bekal kan lah aku dan keluargku dengan rezekiMu, kesihatan dan kasih sayang hingga akhir hayat Amin...


This entry was posted on Wednesday, April 28, 2010 and is filed under , , , . You can leave a response and follow any responses to this entry through the Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom) .

4 Comments

comelnya gambar2 ni...
bykkan rehat yer noy...jaga baby tau..he3

tq siti...doakan noy dapat baby girl,k.. :)

noy tak scan lagi ke? hmm.. berdebar2 nak tau boy or girl. amin amin.. hopefully girl.. rindu nk tgk pics darwish yg gebus itu

belum...thinking of doing it today tp tak sempat...

Post a Comment