Im back again...I really miss my blog and my blog buddies..
Adda dah tukar kulit blog..was thinking of doing the same thing too..Tapi yang buat malas nak tukar blog skin ni is dat i have to save all the widgets dulu...hmm..tukar?tak?...Tukar? tak?...
Let me have a few more days of thinking...
In 2 weeks time,seluruh Government servants in Brunei will have their BONUS..Bagi pegawai pegawai,we only get 1 month value of salary for our bonus..Those non officers will get 1 and half months...Best kan kalau bukan pegawai..
Let me have a few more days of thinking...
In 2 weeks time,seluruh Government servants in Brunei will have their BONUS..Bagi pegawai pegawai,we only get 1 month value of salary for our bonus..Those non officers will get 1 and half months...Best kan kalau bukan pegawai..
So at the moment, Im listing all the dues to be paid..Macam takde jer leftover of my bonus for myself..Hubby will get his bonus abit later..Perhaps end of January..Well at least he got his bonus..Thats very good enough for us..
The next few weeks, everything will be about money and spending..Mudahan ada lebihan $ to save..We really need to save up money as im intending to buy a house as soon as possible.I was told that Loan Perumahan Kerajaan for officers is only $180k. Thats not enough..My life is complete once i got my own house..but ader ker rumah at that price?
The next few weeks, everything will be about money and spending..Mudahan ada lebihan $ to save..We really need to save up money as im intending to buy a house as soon as possible.I was told that Loan Perumahan Kerajaan for officers is only $180k. Thats not enough..My life is complete once i got my own house..but ader ker rumah at that price?
This entry was posted
on Monday, December 21, 2009
and is filed under
shopping spree
.
You can leave a response
and follow any responses to this entry through the
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
.




huh.. bonus? sharing is caring ma.. ekekkeke...
Alhamdulillah byk jugek dpt bonus tu kan..
anyway kite mmg teringin nak ke Brunei tu..nnt bolela jumpe n kenal dekat lagi kalo g jenjalan sana..taktau bile nk g..
noy nk no akaun ktia x..kot2 ade terlebih bonus tu bole trasnfer..ekeke:p
anil..no problem..tapi kena dtg brunei...hehehe...i belanja u mkn ambuyat...hehehehe
mummyseri, bule lah jugak..tapi byk sgt hutang nak byr,takde byk laftovers for myself.. :(
Suziey,can do..nanti i hack lak ur account tu...hehehe
noy..
kayooo la makcik pasni...
kAkyong...Alhamdulillah...hehehe..
noy...aku kaya!!! hehehe..best tu dpt bonus..:) leh enjoy
Alhamdullilah Zieha..kat Mesia takde bonus ke end of the year?
tukar.. tukar.. tukar.. (gaya ipin cakap hehe).. amik kaler bright red mcm noy suka, tak gitu?
bestnyer dpt bonus..
adda..im addicted to red..tapi tu lah...mcm malas nak kemas semua widgets ni...