I was awarded by a blog mate Adda
Tq Adda..i really appreciate it..Well its a different kind of award..Its kinda like a Tag Award..Below are the rules:
Peraturan untuk menerima award ini ialah:
1.Copy badge "2008 Cute's 3logger Award" di atas untuk diletakkan di blog anda.
-Copy,Pasted and Done...Nice..-
2.Link/ceritakan kembali siapa yang memberikan award ini kepada anda.
- Adda..Syafi's mummy -
3.Setiap blogger mesti menyatakan 10 fakta/hobi diri sendiri sebelum memilih penerima award seterusnya (anda di-tag).
- I love my Izad and Darwish quite ridiculously
- I love family gathering and not in favour of nucleated family.
- I dont like loans and credit cards..
- I enjoy travelling though at most times i do not do much shopping.
- Im addicted to perfumes and Guess Bags
- I love spoiling Darwish with clothes(though my hubby always complain that i buy too much red clothes for Darwish)
- Im such a sensitive and emotional person.I dont get angry but tend to be penyamal
- If im angry, i tend to keep quiet rather than screaming my heads off.(My hubby prefers me to nag rather than the silent treatment)
- I hates collecting of items that are not use.Its just collecting dust.Either throw it away or dont buy it on the first place.Not into keeping things with sentiment especially if its not use.(Kejam eh..I throw or give away all the presents that my ex bf gave..har..har..har)
- Finally,im a negative thinker..When i recieve compliments,its hard for me to believe..
anda.
- So,my blog buddies that i chose for the award are....
5.Jangan lupa melawat blog kawan anda dan meninggalkan komen yang menyatakan mereka telah di tag.
- Clicked, Visited and Done-
This entry was posted
on Tuesday, January 20, 2009
and is filed under
blog
.
You can leave a response
and follow any responses to this entry through the
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
.

