NyIzd lil heroes

Happy Bday to me...

Posted by: NyIzd in ,




Terima kasih Ya Allah untuk usia yang telah Engkau berikan. Terima kasih juga untuk setiap rezki yang Engkau kurniakan. Terima kasih untuk setiap cubaan yang Engkau turunkan.Terima kasih untuk bakat dan ilham yang Engkau anugerahkan. Sesungguhnya terlalu banyak yang telah Engkau berikan kepadaku...dan terlalu sedikit pengabdianku terhadapMu.


Engkau tetap menerima walau terkadang aku alpa, aku lupa, aku tersilap dan khilaf menafsir makna setiap kurniaan dan dugaan. Namun begitu besar kasihMu...Engkau tetap melindungi aku walaupun terkadang aku kalut merungut ketika saat-saat lemahku datang.
Sesungguhnya ku bersyukur atas setiap kurniaMU..Alhamdulillah


Hari ni im 35years old..5tahun lagi will be 40...wuiyooo...Im not d kind of woman who get worry over age cos its just numbers..But i do get worried about achieving my aims and hopes as my age gets shorter..

By 40 years old, im hoping to have my own house,to have at least a MSc(PHD wud be nice too), to be at my appropriate weight
(lepas2 bersalin ni, i have lost 9kg..Yeay..more to lose,i hope) and to be loan free..

There's 1 more that i wish to be able to do, but Im so ashamed to say my weakness out loud here..my HUBBY knows and he supports for me to be succeed in it..Hopefully...Amin..I need more stremgth and belief in that.


Happy Birthday


This entry was posted on Monday, November 29, 2010 and is filed under , . You can leave a response and follow any responses to this entry through the Subscribe to: Post Comments (Atom) .

2 Comments

happy birthday my dear noy. semoga all your wishes come true. aminn. 35 still young rilek laa hihi

tq adda...love u lots

Post a Comment