
I had a bad and sad afternoon..
Darwish had his another episode of tantrum
This week it has been quite tough for us..Darwish manja sangat and clingy..
I know its becos of me being pregnant..
And its also just a phase that is normal for toddler his age..
I have taught bout this phase and i shud understand better..
But wen it comes to my own son, i just cant take it...
I feel like hugging him tightly and crying along wif him..
Wat makes it hard for me is Darwish ni belum berapa pandai cakap lagi..Still few words..
Walaupun Alhamdullillah,I cud understand wat he wants by his gestures..
Anyway, tadi i just let him scream and cry..He wanted me to carry him which is quite impossible now...Saja kan tu nak manja..And the funny thing is, Darwish is not a toddler who likes being carry..He enjoys running around and walking on his own.
So wen i refuse to carry him, he cried,scream and start being in rage...
He was also angry cos he saw me still using the tudung(it was 2.15pm and i need to go back to work)..so terpaksa lah buka dulu tudung ..wen he saw this, he make me lie down wif him...then he sleep....I gerak jer sikit, he will arouse and force me to lie down wif him again...Manja kan tu....selalu Darwish tak camni...
Hmmm..Mini Noy is coming very soon and im scared if darwish tak dapat terima..Kkdg tu ada gak terfikir if its too early for me to have Mini Noy..But 1 thing is dat, i have to consider my age.. My biological clock is ticking fast and next year is the last year(in my own plan lah) to have a baby..So sorry my darling Darwish..bukan mama tak sayang.. But for the sake of the family..Mama need to have Mini Noy...
This entry was posted
on Thursday, June 10, 2010
and is filed under
darwish,
Mini Noy,
Pregnancy,
stress
.
You can leave a response
and follow any responses to this entry through the
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
.


Noy,
Insya Allah, darwish pasti sayang sama mini Niy nanti... ;)
mudahan gak,kyong
darwish dah boleh sense baby baru nak keluar ni... insya allah mula2 je mcm ni. lama2 nanti sayang la kt mini noy tu.. noy kena sabar byk2 ok. almaklumlah preggy women ni mmg byk cabarannya. nak bawak perut lagi. nak layan kerenah anak lagi. tu belum lagi kerenah bapaknye. hik hik hik
a'ah adda..
betul tu...nak bawak perut lagi...dah lah nak berjalan pun sakit..
tapi waktu ni noy nak manjakan darwish as much as i can...
cos nnt dah ada adik, noy kena bagi masa..
biarlah dier ambik my attention as much and full as i can...
adda bila lagi? hehehe