Im now 25 weeks preggy..Dalam 6 bulan lebih dah..My baby dah start kicking but not that much..Not strong kicks yet

Waktu ni kalau nak scan, mmg dah tau the gender..But i refuse to cos i want it as a surprise..My family is highly hoping for a girl..And if i scan and if its a boy, they be frustrated and i will feel in guilt..I dont want to feel bad cos i shudnt..Ni kan anugerah Tuhan.. Why shud i be sad.. I got few frens yang ada 6 orang anak lelaki..Tu lagi lah..And i have few frens who have been married for so many years,tapi belum ada rezeki lagi.....So, i shud be grateful dat at least i have children...
Anyway, my post today is not to talk bout the gender of my Mini-Noy..
Its more towards the tips dat my mum gave few weeks ago..
Korang pernah tak dengar petua minum sesudu minyak setiap pagi untuk lancarkan waktu melahirkan nanti?Dats her advice..Mama gtau kena minum 1 sudu minyak..
But,I have my doubts..Cos how come wat i drink have got to do in making the 'down below' slippery..Hehe..Kinda funny..Macam servicing keta lak...huhu...I mean, the oil will be digested by our body's digestive system. i doubt it it will be utilized by the organs down below..
So i discussed this wif a fren who is a midwife.. She agrees to that cos tu dah jadi amalan org2 tua..Though she cant really relate or explain how the oil works,but its a myth dat has been practised by lots of pregnant Malay women..The oil is not harming the baby and the pregnancy, so she suggest why not just give it a try.. But she mentioned dat i shud try it once my pregnancy reaches 7 months.
Another tip dat she share wif me is applying and massaging oil (olive oil) on my labia and perineum(do google for the images,k..segan nak simpan image tu in this post). She said to massage the oil tiap malam once im 7 months pregnant..
Its like a lubricating agent la..huhu...tapi tak tau la..Takut lak nanti dapat infection.But if i am to apply, i need to make sure im using a very clean technique..wash hands and all...
hmm...shud i try or not?i have 2 more weeks to consider this...
This entry was posted
on Monday, June 07, 2010
and is filed under
Mini Noy,
Pregnancy
.
You can leave a response
and follow any responses to this entry through the
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
.



hmm my mum pn suruh gk dulu tp xlicin pn..susah jek..ape2pn berserah pd Allah..kalu minum setong minyak hari2 pn tp Allah nk bg kita rs susah nya bersalin..xlicin jgk kan..hehe..klu nk buat pn just for the sake of nk jg hati org tua..nk pecaya lebih2 tkt jadi bida'ah plak nnti:)
pernah dengar gak ttg minyak sesudu tu. tp tak tau keberkesanannya. doa je byk2 noy, insya allah dipermudahkan
suziey;so u dah cuba...hmm...so tak berkesan la petua ni,kan
adda,tq dear...